2016 Master list

Date 2012/3/16 18:20:00 | Topic: Breeders Award Program

NAS BAP MASTER SPECIES LIST
Date: 12/31/16

Note: This Master Species List is updated once a year on the NAS Website.

Order: Carps (barbs, danios, goldfish , etc.)
Characins (tetras, etc.)
Catfish
Cichlids - New World
Cichlids - Old World
Killies
Labyrinth Fish
Livebearers
Rainbowfish
Miscellaneous Other

Carps:
Boraras merah 11/17/11 J Nevins 10
Carassius auratus 2/10/76 T Tilles 5
Celestichthys margaritatus 1/17/08 B McKeand 10
Chela dadyburjori 9/20/12 P Izzo 15
Danio aequipinnatus 4/21/11 B Lynch 5
Danio albolineatus 3/19/09 McKercher/Naylor 5
Danio choprae 4/16/09 J Gullans 5
Danio feegradei 1/15/15 B Lynch 5
Danio kyathit 11/17/11 J Nevins 5
Danio nigrofasciatus 2/22/84 G Kessler 5
Danio rerio 1/17/75 M & R Fairchild 5
Danio roseus 11/20/08 B Lynch 5
Puntius arulius 1/21/10 J Nevins 10
Puntius conchonius 10/2/81 B McKeand 10
Puntius fasciatus 10/15/09 J Nevins 15
Puntius nigrofasciatus 6/18/09 J Nevins 10
Puntius oligolepis 3/18/10 J Nevins 10
Puntius pentazona 11/17/11 J Nevins 10
Puntius semifasciolatus 8/20/09 J Nevins 10
Puntius tetrazona 5/21/09 J Nevins 10
Puntius titteya 4/21/05 A Vukich 10
Rasbora borapetensis 11/17/11 J Nevins 10
Rasbora einthovenii 11/17/11 J Nevins 10
Rasbora rutteni 11/17/11 J Nevins 10
Tanichthys albonubes 11/10/74 D & J Johnson 5
Tanichthys micagemmae 9/18/08 B McKeand 5
Characins:
Aphyocharax anisitsi 1/21/10 J Nevins 10
Aphyocharax paraguayensis 11/17/11 J Nevins 10
Aphyocharax rathbuni 11/17/11 J Nevins 10
Gymnocorymbus ternetzi 2/22/84 G Kessler 10
Hasemania nana 8/20/09 J Nevins 10
Hemigrammus caudovittatus 8/20/09 J Nevins 10
Hemigrammus erythrozonus 10/15/09 J Nevins 10
Hemigrammus hyanauary 3/15/12 J Nevins 10
Hemigrammus ocellifer 8/20/09 J Nevins 10
Hemigrammus rhodostomus 6/17/10 J Nevins 10
Hemigrammus rodwayi 9/22/83 J Faucett 15
Hyphessobrycon amandae 3/18/10 J Nevins 10
Hyphessobrycon bentosi 6/17/10 J Nevins 10
Hyphessobrycon columbianus 10/15/09 J Nevins 10
Hyphessobrycon eques 6/18/09 J Nevins 10
Hyphessobrycon flammeus 11/19/09 J Nevins 10
Hyphessobrycon herbertaxelrodi 8/20/09 J Nevins 20
Hyphessobrycon megalopterus 8/20/09 J Nevins 10
Hyphessobrycon pulchripinnis 1/21/10 J Nevins 10
Hyphessobrycon sp (“Candy Cane Tetra”) 3/18/10 J Nevins 10
Hyphessobrycon sweglesi 1/21/10 J Nevins 10
Inpaichthys kerri 2/2/03 A Vukich 10
Moenkhausia pittieri 8/20/09 J Nevins 15
Moenkhausia sanctaefilomenae 8/20/09 J Nevins 10
Nannostomus beckfordi 6/17/10 J Nevins 10
Nannostomus rubrocaudatus 3/2/14 S Silvestri 20
Nematobrycon lacortei 10/5/00 S Silvestri 15
Nematobrycon palmeri 10/2/02 A Vukich 10
Phenacogrammus interruptus 8/20/09 J Nevins 20
Pristella maxillaris 8/20/09 J Nevins 10
Rachoviscus crassiceps 1/17/13 S Silvestri 10
Thayeria boehlkei 11/19/09 J Nevins 10
Catfish:
Ancistrus dolichopterus 4/19/07 McKercher & Naylor 15
Ancistrus lineolatus 2/20/92 K Cyr 15
Ancistrus temminckii 3/17/05 S Ng 15
Aspidoras spilotus 6/19/14 Ck Sundberg 15
Corydoras adolfoi 10/18/12 D Barbour 10
Corydoras aeneus 4/21/78 B Selke 10
Corydoras caudimaculatus 4/15/93 S Silvestri 15
Corydoras cochui 3/18/91 T Tilles 15
Corydoras gossei 10/2/99 B McKeand 10
Corydoras habrosus 2/19/09 McKercher & Naylor 15
Corydoras hastatus 3/18/03 A Vukich 15
Corydoras julii 4/21/02 A Vukich 10
Corydoras melanistius 5/27/95 R Pelikan 10
Corydoras melini 5/19/05 B Lynch 15
Corydoras metae 1/26/84 Stankevitch’s 10
Corydoras oiapoquensis 11/21/13 B Lynch 15
Corydoras paleatus 6/13/78 B McKeand 10
Corydoras panda 5/20/04 B Lynch 10
Corydoras reticulatus 6/6/81 D Munson 15
Corydoras sterbai 5/15/02 A Vukich 10
Hoplosternum littorale 10/6/96 R Pelikan 20
Lophiobagrus brevispinis 6/18/15 D Maloney 15
Megalechis thoracatum 4/15/74 R Clark 20
Rineloricaria fallax 11/18/10 J Nevins 15
Rineloricaria sp (L010A) 1/21/10 S Silvestri 20
Scleromystax barbatus 5/23/85 Stankevitch’s 15
Synodontis multipunctatus 11/9/83 B Smith 20
Cichlids - New World:
Aequidens patricki 11/17/16 A Platt 10
Amatitlania nigrofasciata 9/7/72 J Bellantoni 5
Amatitliana siquia “Rio Cabayo” 2/21/13 T Sands 10
Amphilophus trimaculatum 5/20/99 B Holubis 10
Andinoacara pulcher 6/28/84 B Smith 10
Apistogramma abacaxis 5/21/15 S Silkvestri 20
Apistogramma agassizii 1/26/84 Stankevitch’s 15
Apisdtogramma alpahuoyo 6/16/16 J Krol 15
Apistogramma atahualpa 9/17/15 J Krol 15
Apistogramma baenschi Inka 50 11/17/16 S Silvestri 20
Apistogramma barlowi 11/18/02 R Grenfell 20
Apistogramma bitaeniata 9/24/87 Stankevitch’s 15
Apistogramma borelli 9/27/84 G Kessler 15
Apistogramma cacatuoides 2/28/85 S Silvestri 15
Apistogramma commbrae 9/16/93 S Silvestri 15
Apistogramma cruzi 11/19/15 J Krol 15
Apistogramma elizabethae 8/25/02 S Silvestri 15
Apistogramma eremnopyge 8/16/12 A Rubirosa 15
Apistogramma eunotus 2/7/88 Stankevitch’s 15
Apistogramma gibbiceps 1/17/91 E Bella 15
Apistogramma hippolytae 5/17/90 E Bella 15
Apistogramma hoignei 9/19/91 E Bella 15
Apistogramma hongsloi 10/6/01 R Grenfell 15
Apistogramma huascar 2/18/16 J Krol 15
Apistogramma inconspicua 6/15/06 B Lynch 15
Apistogramma kelleri 1/31/16 S Silvestri 15
Apistogramma maciliensis 10/21/01 S Silvestri 15
Apistogramma macmasteri 3/27/86 S Silvestri 15
Apistogramma mendezi 5/19/16 S Silvestri 15
Apistogramma nijsseni 2/26/87 Stankevitch’s 20
Apistogramma norberti 2/19/15 J Krol 15
Apistogramma ortegai 11/19/15 J Krol 15
Apistogramma ortmanni 4/12/75 D & J Johnson 15
Apistogramma panduro 1/21/02 S Silvestri 15
Apistogramma pertensis 9/21/89 S Silvestri 15
Apistogramma regani 5/10/89 S Silvestri/E Bella 15
Apistogramma rotpunckt 5/26/88 M & A Emond 15
Apistogramma rupununi 5/18/89 E Bella 15
Apistogramma schwarzkel 5/19/16 J Krol 15
Apistogramma smaragd 10/6/01 D Maloney 15
Apistogramma sp “Melgar” 10/20/11 D Fearnley 15
Apistogramma sp “Piexoto” 4/17/08 B Lynch 15
Apistogramma sp “Tucurui” 5/5/00 D Barbour 15
Apistogramma staecki 6/20/02 R Grenfell 15
Apistogramma steindachneri 6/23/96 D Maloney 15
Apistogramma taeniata 7/21/94 S Silvestri 15
Apistogramma trifasciata 2/7/88 M & A Emond 15
Apistogramma viejita 1/18/90 E Bella 15
Apistogrammoides pucallpaensis 9/19/91 S Silvestri 20
Archocentrus septemfasciatus 4/15/93 E Katuska 10
Archocentrus spinosissimus 11/3/83 J Faucett 10
Archocentrus spirulum 2/7/88 M & A Emond 10
Astronotus ocellatus 9/17/76 B Selke 10
Australoheros facetum 12/18/79 B McKeand 10
Australoheros sp “Red Ceibal” 11/21/13 T Sands 10
Biotoecus opercularis 10/6/01 R Grenfell/S Silvestri 15
Bujurquina sp “yellow” 9/21/06 P Izzo 10
Cichlasoma amazonarum 2/19/95 R Pelikan 10
Cichlasoma portalegrense 2/10/73 J Bellantoni 10
Cleithracara maronii 5/19/16 A Platt 10
Cryproheros chetumalensis 3/8/15 B Holubis 10
Cryptoheros cutteri 1/21/10 P Izzo 10
Cryptoheros nanoluteus 10/5/97 B Holubis 15
Cryptoheros sajica 2/6/87 D Barbour 10
Dicrossus filamentosus 9/21/89 S Silvestri 20
Dicrossus maculatus 8/15/02 S Silvestri 20
Geophagus brasiliensis 2/16/73 B Selke 10
Geophagus iporangensis 6/21/07 S Konrad 10
Geophagus pellegrini 8/20/15 A Platt 10
Geophagus sp “Bahia Red” 10/13/05 R Grenfell 10
Geophagus sp “Red Head Eartheater” 6/19/14 A Platt 10
Geophagus steindachneri 6/26/83 J Faucett 10
Gymnogeophagus balzani 9/17/15 A Platt 10
Gymnogeophagus gymnogenys 10/15/15 B Holubis 10
Herichthys carpintis 9/28/14 B Holubis 15
Heros efaciatus 1/31/73 B Selke 10
Heros severus (mouthbrooder) 1/17/08 B Lynch 10
Heros sp “Rotkeil” 3/20/08 McKercher & Naylor 10
Herotilapia multispinosa 11/30/72 J Bellantoni 10
Hypselecara coryphaenoides 9/22/83 Stankevitch’s 10
Hypsophrys nematopus 7/8/81 T Tilles 10
Hypsophrys nicaraguense 4/6/82 B Selke 10
Ivanacara adoketa 10/2/11 S Silvestri 20
Laetacara araguaiae 5/5/02 D Barbour 10
Laetacara curviceps 6/23/83 Stankevitch’s 5
Laetacara dorsigera 5/23/85 G Kessler 5
Mesonauta festivus 12/19/72 J Bellantoni 10
Microgeophagus altispinosa 5/18/89 E Bella 15
Microgeophagus ramirezi 5/16/91 E Bella 15
Nandopsis salvini 9/17/15 D Barbour 10
Nannacara anomala 2/27/79 B McKeand 10
Nannacara aureocephalus 3/6/11 A Rubirosa 10
Nannacara taenia 10/5/01 S Silvestri 15
Parachromis motaguensis 8/18/05 J Broderick 10
Pterophyllum scalare 3/29/73 B Selke 10
Rocio octofasciatum 4/15/77 R Holt 10
Symphysodon aequifasciatus 2/24/89 D Quinn 20
Taeniacara candidi 9/19/91 E Bella 20
Teleocichla proselytus 1/15/15 P Izzo 20
Thorichthys aureus 5/18/95 S Silvestri 10
Thorichthys ellioti 8/15/02 D Barbour 15
Thorichthys meeki 7/18/82 Stankevitch’s 10
Cichlids - Old World:
Altolamprologus calvus 12/17/82 S Silvestri 15
Altolamprologus compressiceps 9/13/82 S Silvestri 15
Anomalochromis thomasi 9/25/86 B McKeand 10
Astatotilapia burtoni 5/23/73 B Selke 10
Astatotilapia calliptera 10/22/87 D Johnson 10
Astatotilapia latifasciata 6/21/12 D Maloney 10
Astatotilapia nubila 8/19/99 D Maloney 10
Aulonocara auditor 2/28/85 P LePage 10
Aulonocara baenschi 10/6/13 A Platt 10
Aulonocara hansbaenschi 6/6/75 L Finley 10
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi 6/6/75 L Finley 10
Aulonocara koningsi 9/15/16 D Maloney 10
Aulonocara lwanda 3/16/06 S Ng 10
Aulonocara maleri 6/20/91 K Cyr 10
Aulonocara mamelela 1/21/10 J Nevins 10
Aulonocara maylandi maylandi 1/24/85 Stankevitch’s 10
Aulonocara maylandi kandeensis 11/15/90 D Barbour 10
Aulonocara roberti 7/21/94 T Skojec 10
Aulonocara sp “bicolor 500" 5/17/96 M Keitel 10
Aulonocara sp “caroli” 3/28/85 J Faucett 10
Aulonocara sp “chipoka” 1/21/10 J Nevins 10
Aulonocara sp “eureka” 2/20/92 K Cyr 10
Aulonocara sp “walteri” 2/19/95 D Barbour 10
Aulonocara stuartgranti 5/26/88 S Silvestri 10
Aulonocranus dewindti 3/18/96 M Keitel 10
Callochromis macrops 6/20/13 D Maloney 10
Callochromis pleurospilus 10/20/99 S Silvestri 10
Chalinochromis brichardi 3/17/16 D Barbour 15
Chalinochromis popelini 1/19/89 D Barbour 15
Chromidotilapia guentheri 9/15/73 B Selke 10
Congochromis dimidiatus 1/31/16 S Silvestri 15
Congochromis sabinae 6/21/12 S Silvestri 15
Copadichromis borleyi 6/21/97 D Maloney 10
Copadichromis chrysonotus 3/16/89 D Johnson 10
Copadichromis kawanga 9/16/10 J Nevins 10
Copadichromis mbenjii 10/21/10 J Nevins 10
Coptodon gutterosa 3/2/14 R Weglinski 10
Cunningtonia longiventralis 4/20/01 D Moore 15
Cyathopharynx foai 2.21/13 D Barbour 15
Cyathopharynx furcifer 3/18/96 M Keitel 15
Cynotilapia afra 9/22/83 J Faucett 10
Cyphotilapia frontosa 5/26/89 S Silvestri 15
Cyprichromis leptosoma 12/4/91 K Cyr 15
Cyprichromis microlepidotus 8/28/97 D Maloney 15
Cyprichromis pavo 8/21/14 D Maloney 15
Cyprichromis zonatus 11/20/14 D Maloney 15
Cyrtocara moorii 6/6/75 L Finley 10
Dimidiochromis compressiceps 5/3/80 T Tilles 10
Ectodus descampi 3/28/96 S Silvestri 10
Enantiopus kilesa 6/23/96 M Keitel 10
Enantiopus melanogenys 7/22/96 S Silvestri 10
Enantiopus ochrogenys 6/23/96 M Keitel 10
Enterochromis paropius 10/6/13 D Moore 10
Enterochromis sp “red back scraper” 10/6/13 D Moore 10
Eretmodus cyanostictus 3/18/98 D Maloney 15
Etroplus maculatus 6/19/08 B McKeand 10
Fossorochromis rostratus 5/19/16 A Platt 10
Garotherodon mossambicus 1/18/79 B McKeand 10
Gnathochromis permaxillaris 10/2/02 D Moore 15
Greenwoodochromis christyi 6/15/06 D Moore 15
Haplochromis lividus 3/5/78 B McKeand 10
Haplochromis marginatus 11/17/11 J Nevins 10
Haplochromis obliquidens 9/15/94 S Blasius/M Keitel 10
Haplochromis sp “mbita” 11/20/94 D Maloney 10
Haplochromis sp “silver tips” 4/16/92 S Silvestri 10
Haplochromis steveni 3/15/93 K Cyr 10
Harpagochromis sp “Orange Rock Hunter 5/19/16 D Moore 10
Hemichromis bimaculatus 10/13/72 J Bellantoni 10
Hemichromis cristatus 10/6/96 J Masi 10
Hemichromis lifalili 4/22/95 R Pelikan 10
Iodotropheus sprengerae 3/13/74 D & J Johnson 10
Julidochromis dickfeldi 10/3/82 S Silvestri 15
Julidochromis marlieri 2/22/79 B McKeand 15
Julidochromis ornatus 4/19/78 B Selke 15
Julidochromis regani 11/19/77 B Selke 15
Julidochromis transcriptus 3/17/78 B Selke 15
Labeotropheus fuelleborni 10/19/73 J Bellantoni 10
Labeotropheus trewavasae 9/19/73 J Bellantoni 10
Labidochromis caeruleus 7/9/73 B Selke 10
Labidochromis freibergi 4/5/74 D & J Johnson 10
Labidochromis perlmutt 3/18/98 M Keitel 10
Labidochromis sp “hongi” 4/22/95 M Keitel 10
Labidochromis sp “yellow” 1/19/89 D Barbour 10
Lamprologus lemairii 6/6/75 L Finley 15
Lamprologus ocellatus 5/24/84 J Faucett 15
Lamprologus ornatipinnis 10/2/99 D Maloney 15
Lamprologus signatus 5/15/08 J Chapkovich 15
Lamprologus stappersii 4/22/95 M Keitel 15
Lepidiolamprologus boulengeri 10/15/92 S Silvestri 15
Lepidiolamprologus hecqui 1/15/15 A Platt 15
Lepidiolamprologus kendalli 9/2/88 S Silvestri 15
Lepidiolamprologus meeli 6/20/91 S Silvestri 15
Lethrinops sp “Nyassae” 1/15/15 A Platt 10
Lipochromis melanopterus 8/4/05 D Moore 10
Lipochromis sp “matumbi hunter” 8/4/05 D Moore 10
Mbipia mbipi 3/3/13 D Moore 10
Melanochromis auratus 8/20/73 J Bellantoni 10
Melanochromis chipokae 8/20/09 J Nevins 10
Melanochromis cyaneorhabdos 8/16/07 S Capelle 10
Melanochromis joanjohnsonae 1/18/74 D & J Johnson 10
Melanochromis johannii 2/3/74 K & R Athans 10
Melanochromis loriae 10/20/16 D Maloney 10
Melanochromis melanopterus 1/14/74 D & J Johnson 10
Melanochromis vermivorus 10/22/73 D & J Johnson 10
Metriaclima aurora 5/1/82 J Faucett 10
Metriaclima barlowi 4/21/75 D & J Johnson 10
Metriaclima daktari 2/16/12 Artie Platt 10
Metriaclima elegans 2/1/87 D Quinn 10
Metriaclima estherae 11/18/77 D & J Adinolfi 10
Metriaclima greshakei 9/16/10 J Nevins 10
Metriaclima lombardoi 12/6/82 B Smith 10
Metriaclima mbenjii 6/16/16 D Maloney 10
Metriaclima sp “Nankoma Blue” 2/22/08 J Chapkovich 10
Metriaclima zebra 3/19/74 D & J Johnson 10
Nanochromis parilus 4/16/00 D Barbour 15
Nanochromis splendens 9/25/16 S Silvestri 15
Nanochromis teugelsi 8/16/12 S Silvestri 15
Nanochromis transvestitus 2/21/91 S Silvestri 15
Neochromis omniceruleus (Ruti Island) 3/3/13 D Moore 10
Neochromis rufocaudalis 8/4/05 D Moore 10
Neochromis sp “bihiru scraper” 10/6/13 D Moore 10
Neochromis sp “madonna” 8/15/03 A Vukich 10
Neolamprologus brevis 1/21/93 K Cyr 15
Neolamprologus brichardi 6/6/75 L Finley 15
Neolamprologus buescheri 5/18/89 S Silvestri 15
Neolamprologus caudopunctatus 12/4/91 K Cyr 15
Neolamprologus cygnus 7/8/91 K Cyr 15
Neolamprologus cylindricus 6/25/87 S Silvestri 15
Neolamprologus helianthus 11/21/02 S Silvestri 15
Neolamprologus kungweensis 3/22/84 J Faucett 15
Neolamprologus leleupi 6/6/75 Lee Finley 15
Neolamprologus leloupi 11/15/90 S Silvestri 15
Neolamprologus marunguensis 6/15/89 D Barbour 15
Neolamprologus multifasciatus 9/22/88 S Silvestri 15
Neolamprologus mustax 11/21/85 S Silvestri 15
Neolamprologus pulcher 11/21/85 S Silvestri 15
Neolamprologus savoryi 10/18/14 D Maloney 15
Neolamprologus sexfasciatus 5/20/93 K Cyr 20
Neolamprologus similis 11/15/07 C Chapkovich 15
Neolamprologus sp “daffodil” 2/3/91 K Cyr 15
Neolamprologus sp “magarae” 10/21/93 D Barbour 15
Neolamprologus tetracanthus 2/25/88 S Silvestri 15
Neolamprologus tretocephalus 1/24/85 Stankevitch’s 15
Nimbochromis fuscotaeniatus 3/18/10 J Nevins 10
Nimbochromis livingstonii 4/23/87 J Faucett 10
Nimbochromis polystigma 3/10/81 T Tilles 15
Nimbochromis venustus 1/1/79 T Tilles 10
Ophthalmotilapia nasuta 5/17/96 M Keitel 10
Ophthalmotilapia ventralis 11/19/89 S Silvestri 15
Oreochromis mossambicus 11/7/72 J Bellantoni 10
Otopharynx lithobates 5/3/80 T Tilles 10
Otopharynx ovatus 5/17/96 R Pelikan 10
Otopharynx tetraspilus 8/16/07 McKercher & Naylor 10
Paracyprichromis brieni 6/23/96 D Maloney 15
Paracyprichromis nigripinnis 5/17/90 Stankevitch’s 15
Paralabidochromis sp “fire” 5/7/81 T Tilles 10
Paralabidochromis sp “red-fin piebald” 6/6/11 J Nevins 10
Paralabidochromis sauvagei (“rock kribs” 5/21/96 D Barbour 10
Pelvicachromis humilis 8/28/97 S Silvestri 15
Pelvicachromis pulcher 12/13/72 J Bellantoni 10
Pelvicachromis signatus 8/19/1`0 D Fearnley 15
Pelvicachromis subocellatus 10/5/00 S Silvestri 15
Pelvicachromis taeniatus 4/21/82 B Selke 15
Petrotilapia tridentiger 2/6/74 K & R Athans 10
Placidochromis electra 10/19/89 D Barbour 10
Placidochromis milomo 10/21/10 J Nevins 10
Platytaeniodus sp “red tail sheller” 2/26/06 D Moore 10
Prognathochromis perrieri 2/24/08 D Moore 10
Protomelas fenestratus 6/17/10 J Nevins 10
Protomelas similis 3/10/81 B McKeand 10
Protomelas spilonotus 5/21/15 A Platt 10
Protomelas taeniolatus 10/22/99 K Balog 10
Psammachromis riponianus 2/15/90 S Silvestri 10
Pseudocrenilabrus multicolor 2/17/94 R Pelikan 10
Pseudocrenilabrus multicolor victoriae 2/21/13 R Krzynowek 10
Pseudocrenilabrus philander dispersus 4/16/15 A Platt 10
Pseudotropheus acei 10/18/87 D Quinn 10
Pseudotropheus crabro 7/4/80 T Tilles 10
Pseudotropheus demasoni 5/15/02 M Hanson 10
Pseudotropheus elongatus 11/3/82 C Stahl 10
Pseudotropheus greshakei 6/16/16 A Carey 10
Pseudotropheus hajomaylandi 6/21/12 J Nevins 10
Pseudotropheus macrophthalmus 3/22/74 D & J Johnson 10
Pseudotropheus microstoma 10/31/73 D & J Johnson 10
Pseudotropheus saulosi 4/24/86 T Tilles 10
Pseudotropheus socolofi 9/22/83 Stankevitch’s 10
Pseudotropheus tropheops 11/10/73 R Cole 10
Pseudotropheus “tropheops red fin” 10/2/98 D Barbour 10
Ptyochromis sp “Hippo Point Salmon” 9/20/07 J Chapkovich 10
Pundamilia igneopinnis 5/20/03 D Moore 10
Pundamilia macrocephala 3/3/13 D Moore 10
Pundamilia nyererei 1/21/10 C Sundberg 10
Pundamilia pundamilia 1/19/12 J Nevins 10
Pundamilia sp “Red Flank” Nansio Island 3/3/13 D Moore 10
Pundamilia sp “Red Head” 9/25/16 D Moore 10
Sciaenochromis ahli 11/20/86 D Quinn 10
Sciaenochromis fryeri 3/18/10 A Platt 10
Steatocranus casuaris 1/24/85 T Tilles 10
Steatocranus tinanti 6/19/14 J Krol 15
Stomatepia pindu 6/15/06 D Moore 10
Tanganicodus irsacae 4/18/91 K Cyr 15
Telmatochromis brichardi 1/31/16 A Platt 15
Telmatochromis dhonti 2/15/90 S Silvestri 15
Telmatochromis vittatus 6/21/12 C Sundberg 15
Thoracochromis brauschi 1/21/16 R Krzynowek 10
Thysochromis ansorgii 10/14/82 B Smith 10
Tilapia buttikoferi 7/3/81 B McKeand 20
Tilapia guinasana 1/9/80 B McKeand 10
Tropheus annectens 3/16/02 D Barbour 15
Tropheus brichardi 10/17/96 M Keitel 15
Tropheus duboisi 6/6/75 L Finley 15
Tropheus moorii 6/22/95 T Skojec 15
Tropheus sp “Black” (Pemba) 11/15/12 A Platt 15
Tyrannochromis macrostoma 3/18/10 J Nevins 10
Variabilichromis moorii 5/15/02 D Maloney 10
Xenotilapia papilio 3/15/93 K Cyr 10
Xystichromis sp “dayglow” 1/19/12 J Nevins 10
Xystichromis sp “flameback” 6/18/92 Broadmeyer/Silvestri 10
Yssichromis sp “Blue Tipped” 3/3/13 D Moore 10
Killies:
Aphanius iberus 2/20/14 D McKercher 10
Aphyosemion australe 7/15/81 B Selke 5
Aphyosemion bivittatum 9/18/73 D & J Johnson 5
Aphyosemion celiae 4/15/93 S Silvestri 5
Aphyosemion christyi 12/6/81 T Tilles 5
Aphyosemion cinnamomeum 6/18/09 D Kneissl 10
Aphyosemion cognatum 2/2/03 A Vukich 10
Aphyosemion filamentosum 1/26/84 J Siskay, Jr 15
Aphysoemion gabunense marginatum 8/21/08 B McKeand 5
Aphyosemion hera 10/4/02 A Vukich 10
Aphyosemion ndianum 2/6/02 A Vukich 10
Aphyosemion primigenium 1/20/95 S Silvestri 5
Aphyosemion striatum 5/25/81 T Tilles 5
Aphyosemion volcanum 4/15/93 R Pelikan 5
Aphyosemion zygaima 2/2/03 A Vukich 10
Aplocheilus lineatus 2/15/76 D & J Adinolfi 10
Aplocheilus panchax 6/6/82 D & J Adinolfi 10
Cynolebias nigripinnis alexandri 12/10/73 R Smith 15
Cynolebias nigripinnis nigripinnis 12/10/73 R Smith 15
Epiplatys annulatus 5/21/15 T Gerson 10
Epiplatys ansorgii 1/21/93 E Katuska 10
Epiplatys dageti 11/8/73 R Cole 10
Epiplatys lamottei 11/15/73 D & S Katz 10
Epiplatys roloffi 4/22/85 J Siskay Jr 10
Epiplatys sexfasciatus sexfasciatus 11/18/01 A Vukich 10
Epiplatys sexfasciatus togolensis 4/16/15 A Platt 10
Fundulopanchax amieti 5/21/09 B McKeand 5
Fundulopanchax gardneri akure 3/19/09 J Nevins 5
Fundulopanchax gardneri biassa 4/16/09 B McKeand 5
Fundulopanchax gardneri gardneri 5/10/81 B Selke 5
Fundulopanchax gardneri innidere 2/20/14 McKercher & Naylor 5
Fundulopanchax gardneri lafia 3/20/08 McKercher & Naylor 5
Fundulopanchaz marmoratum 5/21/09 B McKeand 5
Fundulopanchax scheeli 4/26/81 B Selke 5
Fundulopanchax sjoestedti 3/3/73 D & S Katz 10
Fundulopanchax spoorenbergi 4/21/16 A Platt 5
Fundulopanchax walkeri 8/21/08 B McKeand 5
Fundulus cingulatus 1/17/13 A Rubirosa 10
Fundulus heteroclitus 1/3/73 J Bellantoni 10
Jordanella floridae 6/5/82 J Faucett 10
Lamprichthys tanganicanus 2/20/92 K Cyr 20
Nematolebias whitei 7/19/02 A Vukich 10
Nothobranchius guentheri 4/25/85 J Siskay, Jr 10
Nothobranchius patrizzi 10/2/03 A Vukich 10
Nothobranchius rachovii 3/15/02 A Vukich 10
Nothobranchius rubripinnis 12/2/03 A Vukich 10
Nothobranchius willerti 6/18/09 B McKeand 10
Profundulus punctatus 1/24/85 Stankevitch’s 5
Pterolebias peruensis 3/22/84 J Siskay, Jr 15
Rachovia brevis 10/27/73 R Smith 15
Rivulus chucunaque 2/19/09 B McKeand 10
Rivulus cignatus 11/27/03 A Vukich 10
Rivulus cryptocallus 8/21/08 B McKeand 10
Rivulus cylindraceus 8/16/07 B McKeand 10
Rivulus geayi 3/15/07 B McKeand 10
Rivulus hartii 10/22/91 K Balog 10
Rivulus holmiae 8/16/07 C Chapkovich 10
Rivulus xiphidius 8/16/07 B McKeand 10
Simpsonichthys adornatus 7/20/03 A Vukich 15
Simpsonichthys flammeus 7/20/03 A Vukich 15
Labyrinth Fish:
Belontia signata 3/28/85 D Martin 10
Betta albinmaginata 3/15/12 J Nevins 10
Betta brownorum 3/20/14 S Silvestri 15
Betta channoides 10/3/10 S Silvestri 15
Betta falx 6/16/11 J Nevins 10
Betta hendra 11/19/15 S Silvestri 15
Betta imbellis 5/15/02 S Silvestri 15
Betta macrostoma 3/6/11 S Silvestri 20
Betta ocellata 5/21/15 S Silvestri 10
Betta picta 11/19/09 A Rubirosa 10
Betta rubra 4/15/10 B McKeand 10
Betta rutilans 10/3/10 S Silvestri 15
Betta smaragdina 10/6/01 A Vukich 15
Betta splendens 10/20/74 R Ameden 10
Betta unimaculata 10/6/01 A Vukich 15
Colisa chuna 3/3/78 B McKeand 15
Colisa fasciata 6/21/73 D Millard 10
Colisa labiosa 11/15/90 S Edwards 10
Colisa lalia 6/4/82 Stankevitch’s 10
Ctenopoma ansorgei 2/21/02 S Silvestri 15
Macropodus erythripterus 5/21/09 B Lynch 10
Macropodus ocellatus 9/20/12 P Izzo 10
Macropodus opercularis 7/29/73 J Bellantoni 10
Macropodus spechti 8/21/08 J Nevins 10
Pseudosphromenus dayi 9/15/94 R Pelikan 10
Trichogaster leeri 2/26/80 T Hrusa 10
Trichogaster trichopterus 1/17/75 M & R Fairchild 10
Trichopsis pumila 11/18/10 J Nevins 10
Trichopsis vittata 1/21/93 R Pelikan 10
Livebearers:
Alfaro cultratus 3/22/84 B McKeand 10
Allotoca catarinae 2/20/14 B McKeand 10
Allotoca dugesi 3/21/91 B McKeand 10
Allotoca goslinei 8/20/09 J Gullans 10
Ameca splendens 5/1/81 D Munson 5
Ataeniobius toweri 6/28/84 T Tilles/B McKeand 10
Belonesox belizanus 5/28/87 J Herrmann 10
Brachyrhaphis hartwegi 6/21/98 B McKeand 10
Brachyrhaphis olomina 10/17/13 B McKeand 10
Brachyrhaphis rhabdophora 5/23/85 B McKeand 10
Brachyrhaphis roseni 6/21/98 B McKeand 10
Brachyphaphis sp “Kuna Yala” 10/17/13 R Krzynowek 10
Carlhubbsia stuarti 6/21/07 B Lynch 10
Chapalichthys encaustus 9/20/12 B Lynch 10
Chapalichthys pardalis 2/22/84 T Tilles 10
Chapalichthys peraticus 9/27/15 R Krzynowek 10
Characodon audax 6/19/08 B Lynch 10
Characodon lateralis 9/14/81 B McKeand 10
Cnesterodon decemmaculatus 11/21/85 T Tilles 5
Cnesterodon sp “zanjahundas” 4/21/11 B Lynch 5
Dermogenys pusilla 8/10/81 B McKeand 10
Gambusia affinis 9/4/78 B McKeand 5
Gambusia geiseri 6/21/98 B McKeand 10
Gambusia holbrooki 4/15/93 B McKeand 5
Gambusia hurtadoi 8/16/12 R Krzynowek 5
Gambusia longispinis 4/28/88 B McKeand 5
Gambusia marshi 2/25/88 B McKeand 5
Gambusia nobilis 8/20/09 R Krzynowek 5
Gambusia punctata 3/24/88 B McKeand 5
Gambusia senilis 2/25/88 B McKeand 5
Gambusia sexradiata 11/21/85 B McKeand 5
Girardinichthys viviparus 4/28/88 B McKeand 10
Girardinus denticulatus 8/19/10 B McKeand 10
Girardinus falcatus 1/21/10 B Lynch 10
Girardinus metallicus 4/28/88 B McKeand 10
Girardinus microdactylus 8/19/10 B McKeand 10
Girardinus rivasi 6/16/11 B McKeand 10
Girardinus uninotatus 8/19/10 B McKeand 10
Goodea atripinnis atripinnis 10/23/81 B McKeand 10
Goodea atripinnis martini 3/17/11 B McKeand 10
Goodea gracilis 5/15/08 B Lynch 10
Heterandria formosa 2/10/80 B McKeand 5
Ilyodon cortesae 1/20/11 B Lynch 5
Ilyodon furcidens 5/12/81 B McKeand 5
Ilyodon whitei 9/20/12 L Dick 5
Ilyodon xantusi 5/12/81 B McKeand 5
Jenynsia lineata 8/19/10 B McKeand 15
Limia caymanensis 5/15/08 B McKeand 5
Limia garnieri 1/17/08 B McKeand 5
Limia grossidens 4/15/93 B McKeand 5
Limia melanogaster 9/25/96 B McKeand 5
Limia melanonotata 3/17/11 B McKeand 5
Limia nigrofasciata 11/21/85 B McKeand 5
Limia perugiae 3/24/88 B McKeand 5
Limia tridens 11/16/06 B Lynch 5
Limia versicolor 11/21/85 B McKeand 5
Limia vittata 4/15/93 B McKeand 5
Limia zonata 9/25/86 B McKeand 5
Micropoecilia minima 10/20/16 R Krzynowek 5
Micropoecilia parae 8/20/09 B McKeand 5
Micropoecilia picta 3/22/84 B McKeand 5
Neoheterandria elegans 3/21/91 B McKeand 5
Neoheterandria tridentiger 3/22/84 B McKeand 10
Phallichthys amates 9/18/04 B Lynch 10
Phallichthys fairweatheri 5/24/84 B McKeand 10
Phallichthys quadripunctatus 5/28/87 J Herrmann 10
Phalloceros caudimaculatus 4/20/04 B Lynch 10
Poecilia caucana 6/28/84 B McKeand 5
Poecilia chica 6/28/84 T Tilles/B McKeand 5
Poecilia formosa 3/21/91 B McKeand 5
Poecilia gillii 4/24/86 T Tilles 5
Poecilia heterandria 3/15/07 B McKeand 5
Poecilia latipinna 7/9/76 T Tilles 5
Poecilia mexicana 6/22/95 E Katuska 5
Poecilia obscura 8/20/15 R Krzynowek 5
Poecilia orri 11/21/85 B McKeand 5
Poecilia petenensis 1/17/08 B Lynch 5
Poecilia reticulata 2/6/73 J Bellantoni 5
Poecilia salvatoris 10/5/00 D Maloney 5
Poecilia sphenops 4/12/76 R Holt 5
Poecilia velifera 11/3/73 D & J Johnson 5
Poecilia wingei 2/4/94 D Maloney 5
Poeciliopsis baenschi 1/17/08 B McKeand 5
Poeciliopsis gracilis 10/20/16 R Krzynowek 5
Poeciliopsis monacha 8/16/07 B McKeand 5
Poeciliopsis prolifica 2/21/08 B McKeand 5
Poeciliopsis turneri 5/15/08 B McKeand 5
Priapichthys festae 3/20/08 B McKeand 10
Pseudoxiphophorus bimaculatus 5/23/85 B McKeand 10
Scolichthys iota 11/17/11 Krzynowek/Lynch 5
Skiffia bilineata 2/16/89 B McKeand 10
Skiffia francesae 10/17/81 B McKeand 10
Skiffia multipunctata 3/16/06 A Vukich 10
Xenoophorus captivus 4/25/85 T Tilles 10
Xenophallus umbratilis 3/20/08 B McKeand 5
Xenotoca eiseni 5/21/81 I Freidman 10
Xenotoca melanosoma 3/19/15 B McKeand 10
Xenotoca sp (San Marcos - Dibble) 10/17/13 B McKeand 10
Xenotoca variata 1/21/10 R Krzynowek 10
Xiphophorus alvarezi 9/16/10 B McKeand 5
Xiphophorus birchmanni 3/18/09 B McKeand 5
Xiphophorus cortezi 3/18/93 Broadmeyers 5
Xiphophorus couchianus 1/23/86 B McKeand 5
Xiphophorus evelynae 3/10/96 Broadmeyers 5
Xiphophorus guentheri 10/6/13 R Krzynowek 5
Xiphophorus helleri 8/27/74 R Ameden 5
Xiphophorus maculatus 3/17/78 B McKeand 5
Xiphophorus mayae 8/18/11 B McKeand 5
Xiphophorus meyeri 8/16/12 B Lynch 5
Xiphophorus milleri 12/19/81 B McKeand 5
Xiphophorus montezumae 11/21/85 B McKeand 5
Xiphophorus nezahualcoyotl 4/18/91 B McKeand 5
Xiphophorus variatus 7/4/78 B McKeand 5
Xiphophorus xiphidium 5/28/87 B McKeand 5
Zoogoneticus purhepechus 9/19/13 B McKeand 10
Zoogoneticus quitzeoensis 9/14/81 B McKeand 10
Zoogoneticus tequila 4/18/91 B McKeand 10
Rainbowfish:
Bedotia madagascariensis 4/16/92 S Silvestri 15
Chilatherina fasciatus 8/16/12 S Silvestri 10
Glossolepis incisus 9/19/13 B Lynch 10
Glossolepis wanamensis 6/21/12 J Nevins 10
Iriatherina werneri 3/19/09 P Izzo 10
Melanotaenia boesemani 6/21/98 E Katuska 10
Melanotaenia angfa 9/18/14 B Lynch 15
Melanotaenia coatsi 4/28/88 D Barbour 15
Melanotaenia duboulayi 5/20/03 A Vukich 10
Melanotaenia herbertaxelrodi 10/22/99 B Holubis 10
Melanotaenia lacustris 5/20/99 B Holubis 10
Melanotaenia maccullochi 3/18/96 D Johnson 10
Melanotaenia praecox 3/17/97 S Silvestri 10
Melanotaenia sp “Dekai” 1/17/13 S Silvestri 10
Melanotaenia sp “Wapoga - Red Blaser” 8/20/15 S Silvestri 10
Melanotaenia splendida inornata 11/17/05 J Chapkovich 15
Melanotaenia splendida splendida 4/25/85 Stankevitch’s 15
Melanotaenia trifasciata 10/15/89 S Silvestri 15
Pseudomugil cyanodorsalis 1/15/15 S Silvestri 10
Pseudomugil gertrudae 1/20/95 S Silvestri 10
Pseudomugil luminatus 11/17/16 B Lynch 10
Rhadinocentrus ornatus 6/21/12 J Nevins 10
Telmatherina ladigesi 10/17/91 S Silvestri 15
Miscellaneous Other:
Allomogurnda nesolepsis 6/18/09 B McKeand 15
Badis badis 5/18/06 B Lynch 15
Badis buxar 1/21/10 B Lynch/A Rubirosa 15
Chlamydogobius eremius 3/18/10 A Rubirosa 10
Cyprinodon albevalis 3/15/04 A Vukich 15
Cyprinodon bondi 2/25/88 B McKeand 15
Cyprinodon nichollsi 2/16/89 B McKeand 15
Cyprinodon variegatus 2/16/89 B McKeand 15
Dario dario 5/20/04 B Lynch 15
Dario hysginon 10/6/13 S Silvestri 15
Dario sp Myanmar 6/16/16 S Silvestri 15
Elassoma evergladei 1/15/09 P Izzo 10
Mogurnda mogurnda 2/17/11 R Weglinski 15
Oryzias latipes 9/20/12 P Izzo 10
Oryzias woworae 11/17/11 J Nevins 10
Tateurndina ocellicauda 11/21/85 S Silvestri 20



This article comes from Norwalk Aquarium Society
http://www.norwalkas.org/xoops

The URL for this story is:
http://www.norwalkas.org/xoops/modules/news/article.php?storyid=15